Focus Sessions

Focus sessions are comprised of several invited talks on emerging or hot issues of physics sub-fields. Session titles and organizers of focus sessions for upcoming meeting are as follows.

 

Theoretical opportunities for Xe1t anomaly - LEE Hyun Min (Chungang Univ.), PARK Seong Chan (Yonsei Univ.), NAKAYA Tsuyoshi (Kyoto Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

TAKAHASHI Fuminobu (Tohoku Univ.): “ALP dark matter interpretation”
KAZAMA Shingo (Nagoya Univ.): “Xe1t experiment”
LEE Hyun Min (Chung-Ang Univ.): “Exothermal DM interpretation”
PARK Seongchan (Yonsei Univ.): “New light gauge boson interpretation”
PARK Jong-Chul (Chungnam National Univ.): “Implications of DM interpretation”

Cornerstone for future collider projects - MOON Chang-Seong, LEE Sehwook (Kyungpook National Univ.), GHO Junghwan (Kyung Hee Univ.), YOO Jae Hyeok (Korea Univ.), LIM Sang Hoon (Pusan National Univ.), LEE Jason Sang Hun (Univ. of Seoul), YOO Hwi-Dong (Yonsei Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

WIGMANS Richard (TTU): “Dual-Readout Calorimeter overview”
STUART David (UCSD): “MTD overview”
ASCHENAUER Elke-Caroline (BNL): “EIC overview”
HAUPTMAN John (ISU): “Future of Collider Physics: experiment”
TBD: “Future of Collider Physics: theory”
MOON Chang-Seong (Kyungpook National Univ.): “Plan in Korea for HL-LHC upgrade”
YOO Hwidong (Yonsei Univ.): “Plan in Korea for future e+e- collider”
KIM Yongsun (Sejong Univ.): “Plan in Korea for future EIC”
LEE Sang-Hun (Univ. of Seoul): ”Plan in Korea for ML application”

Physics of Extreme Nuclear Matters - HONG Byungsik (Korea Univ.), NAM Seungil (Pukyong National Univ.), CHEOUN Myung-ki (Soongsil Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

HYODO Tetsuo (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.): “Theory of hadron structure”
KWEON Minjung (Inha Univ.): “Heavy flavor production in ALICE”
CHO Sungtae (Kangwon National Univ.): “Hadron production model”
NAM Seungil (Pukyong National Univ.): “Lattice QCD for nuclear matter at finite temperature and density”
HYUN Chang-Ho (Daegu Univ.): “KIDS energy-density functional”
KIM Kyungsik (Korea Aerospace Univ.): “Lepton scattering for nuclear structure”

New Prospects on Strong QCD and Hadrons - KIM Hyun-Chul (Inha Univ.), NAM Seungil (Pukyong National Univ.), CHEOUN Myung-ki (Soongsil Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

HOSAKA Atsushi (Osaka Univ): “Production of Heavy hadrons”
JIDO Daisuke (Tokyo Institute of Tech.): “TBA”
AHN Jung-Keun (Korea Univ.): "TBA"
YANG Ghil-Seok (Soongsil Univ.): “Isospin mass differences of singly heavy baryons"

High-pressure physics - KIM Duck Young (HPSTAR), KIM Jaeyong (Hanyang univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

KIM Kee Hoon (Seoul National Univ.)
KIM Jae Yong (Hanyang Univ.)
LEE Sung Keun (Seoul National Univ.)
LEE Yongjae (Yonsei Univ.)
LEE Geun Woo (KRISS)
LEE Yun Hi (KRISS)
PARK Tuson (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
HAN Myung Joon (KAIST)
JO Youn Jung (Kyungpook National Univ.)
KIM Sooran (Kyungpook National Univ.)
KIM heejung (Korea Foundation for Max Planck POSTECH)
JANG Bo Gyu (HPSTAR)

Nano/Mesoscopic system, Graphene and Topological Materials - KIM Jun Sung (POSTECH)

[Invited Speakers]

KIM Tae-Hwan (POSTECH): "Two-dimensional chiral stacking orders in quasi-one-dimensional charge density waves"
YOO Hyobin (Sogang Univ.): "TEM investigation of twisted 2D materials"
KIM Minsoo (University of Manchester, UK) :"Control of electron-electron interaction in graphene by proximity screening"

Nano/Mesoscopic system: Quantum Coherence in Condensed Matter - SIM Heung-Sun (KAIST)

[Invited Speakers]

BAE Myung-Ho (KRISS): "On-demand single electron source"
LEE Donghun (Korea Univ.): "Imaging current flow in transport devices using a solid-state spin magnetometer"
LEE Gil-Ho (POSTECH): "Graphene-based Josephson junction microwave bolometer"

Theoretical progress of Spin-orbitronics - RHIM Sonny (Univ. of Ulsan)

[Invited Speakers]

LEE Kyung Jin (Korea Univ.): "Spin current and Spin dynamics"
LEE Hyunwoo (POSTECH): "Orbital Hall effect"
KIM Kyoung-Whan (KIST): "Spin-Orbit transport phenomena"
KIM Sei Kwon (KAIST): "Spin current and related Many-body effect"
RHIM Sonny (Univ. of Ulsan): "First-principles calculations on Spintronics"

Synchrotron x-ray studies for advanced electronic materials and quantum mechanical properties - CHANG Young Jun (Univ. of Seoul), LEE Dong Ryeol (Soongsil Univ.), CHOI Jun Woo (KIST)

[Invited Speakers]

LEE Yong Jae, (Yonsei Univ.), “Ultrafast phase transition dynamics of iron by using laser impulse and XFEL probe”
LEE Ki-Suk (UNIST), "Time resolved measurement of topological spin structure by using soft x-ray microscopy"
CHOI Jun Woo (KIST), “Magnetic skyrmions in heterostructures”
CHUN Sae Hwan (Pohang Accerlator Laboratory), “Time-resolved characterization of next-generation materials by using 4th generation linear synchrotron light source XFEL (x-ray free electron laser)”
CHANG Seo Hyoung (Chung-Ang Univ.) “"Observation on selective orbtials of 5d IrO2 epitaxial thin films using resonant inelastic x-ray scattering"

Emergent quantum phenomena in symmetry-manipulated oxides - CHOI Woo Seok (SKKU), LEE Jaekwang Pusan National Univ.), Myungjoon Han (KAIST)

[Invited Speakers]

PARK Sungkyun (Pusan National Univ.)
KIM Changyoung (Seoul National Univ.)
LEE Shinbuhm (DGIST)
CHOI Woo Seok (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
KIM Bongjae (Kunsan National Univ.)
CHOI Minseok (Inha Univ.)
HAN Myungjoon (KAIST)
GO Ara (Chonnam National Univ.)

Van der Waals type superconductors - JO Youn Jung (Kyungpook National Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

KIM Kee Hoon (Seoul National Univ.): "Pd intercalated transition metal dichalcogenide"
BAEK Seung-Ho (Changwon National Univ.) "NMR in Pd intercalated transition metal dichalcogenide"
CHO Doohee (Yonsei Univ.): "STM in Fe(Se,Te)"
CHOI Hyoung Joon (Yonsei Univ.): "반데르발스 물질의 초전도 계산"
KIM Jun Sung (POSTECH): "IrTe2 nanoflake"

Berry curvature, Topology, and Spin transport - Choi Kwang-Yong, Jeon Sangjun (Chung-Ang Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

COMIN Riccardo (MIT), "Kagome metals"
LEE Jieun (Seoul National Univ.), TBD
SONG Justin (Nanyang Technological Univ.), TBD
YANG Bohm Jung (Seoul National Univ.), TBD
LEE Sang Kwon (Chung-Ang Univ.): TBD
KIM Se Kwon (KAIST), TBD
NASU Joji (Yokohama National Univ.), TBD
WULFERDING Dirk (IBS-SNU), TBD
LEE Ki Hoon (Incheon National Univ.): TBD

Excitons in quantum matter - KIM Keun Su (Yonsei Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

PARK Je-Geun Park (Seoul National Univ.)
KIM B. J. (POSTECH)
KIM Beom Hyun (KIAS)
SUNG Jiho (Harvard Univ.)

APCTP-KPS-JPS meeting: New trends in quantum and topological matters under extreme condition - Park Je-Geun (Seoul National Univ.), Choi Kwang-Yong (Chung-Ang Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

SHIBAUCHI Takasada (Univ. of Tokyo)
ARITA Ryotaro (Univ. of Tokyo)
OHGUSHI Kenya (Tohoku University)
MOTOME Yukitoshi (Univ. of Tokyo)
KAWAKAMI Norio (Kyoto Univ.)

Ultimate X-ray Science - MUN Bongjin Simon (GIST)

[Invited Speakers]

KIM Chan (XFEL, Germany), "FEL based coherent x-ray diffractive imaging"
KANG Hyon Chol (Chosun Univ.), TBD
CHO Byoung Ick (GIST), TBD
KIM Hyo Jung (Pusan National Univ.), TBD
LEE Hyun Hwi (POSTECH), TBD

The 100th anniversary of ferroelectricity : achievement and future - KIM Tae Heon (Univ. of Ulsan), PARK Sungkyun (Pusan National Univ), YANG Chan-Ho (KAIST), LEE Jun Hee (UNIST)

[Invited Speakers]

NOH Tae Won (Seoul National Univ.), "Oxide film / Strongly correlated phenomena"
BU Sang-Don (Jeonbuk National Univ.), "Ferroelectricity"
SONG Tae Kwon (Changwon National Univ.), "Piezo-electric"
PARK Chul Hong (Pusan National Univ.), "Deficiency"
HWANG Chul Sung (Seoul National Univ.), "Negative capacitance"
LEE Jun Hee (UNIST), "Phonon flat band for atomic scale domain"
CHOI Si-Young (POSTECH), "TEM (defect dipole)"
LEE Daesu (POSTECH), "Flexoelectricity"

Direct visualization of defects and reconstruction in 2D layered crystals - KIM Kwanpyo (Yonsei Univ.), LEE Chul-Ho (Korea Univ.), LEE Jae-Ung (Ajou Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

YOO Hyobin (Sogang Univ.), “Reconstruction in Twisted 2D layers”
LEE Gun-Do (Seoul National Univ.), “Catalytic role of mediator atom in 2D materials”
JEONG Hu Young (UNIST), “Direct imaging of metal-2D semiconductor junctions”

Magnetic 2D materials - LEE Chul-Ho (Korea Univ.), KIM Kwanpyo (Yonsei Univ.), LEE Jae-Ung (Ajou Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

CHEONG Hyeonsik (Sogang Univ.), TBD
LEE Changgu (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), “Ferromagnetic 2D material”
KIM Jun Sung (POSTECH), “Ferromagnetism in van der Waals metal”
KIM Hyun Ho (Kumoh National Institute of Technology), “Magnetism in chromium trihalides”

Boron Nitrided based nanomaterials - LEE Sang Wook (Ewha Univ.), KIM Kwanpyo (Yonsei Univ.), KIM Young Duck (Kyung Hee Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

TANIGUCHI T. (NIMS), “High quality hexagonal boron nitride”
WATANABE K. (NIMS), “Far UV photoluminescence for impurity domain in hexagonal boron nitride” 신현석 (UNIST), "Amorphous boron nitride"
LEE Zonghoon (UNIST), "1D-hexagnonal boron nitride conducting channel"
PARK Jae-hyeon (KIST), "Direct growth of large- scale hexagonal boron nitride"
KIM Ki Kang (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), "Wafer-scale single-crystal hexagonal boron nitride film"
KWON Young-Kyun (Kyung Hee Univ.), "Defect states in hexagonal boron nitride"

Next-generation display technology based on nanomaterials - KANG Seong Jun (Kyung Hee Univ.), SEO Jung Hwa (Dong-A Univ.), LEE Hyunbok (Kangwon National Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

SUH Min Chul (Kyung Hee Univ.): "The Interface Mixing Effect of Solution Processed OLEDs"
IM Sang Hyuk (Korea Univ.): "Metal halide perovskite LEDs prepared by ultrasonic spray coating process"
KIM Dae-Hyeong (Seoul National Univ.): "Ultrathin Wearable QLED/OLED Technology"
KWAK Jeonghun (Seoul National Univ.): "White QLEDs with High Color Quality"

Chiral Magnetism and Topological Properties - LEE Kyung-Jin (KAIST), JE Soong-Geun (Chonnam National Univ)

[Invited Speakers]

WOO Seonghoon (IBM), ”magnetic skyrmions for neuromorphic computing”
JUNG Myung Hwa (Sogang Univ.), “Chiral magnetic interlayer coupling”
LEE Ki-Suk (UNIST), “Dynamics of Bloch points”
KIM Kab-Jin (KAIST), “Topological properties of spin textures”
PARK Tae Eon (KIST), “magnetic skyrmions in 2D materials”
JE Soong-Geun (Chonnam National Univ.), “magnetic skyrmions”

Frontiers of Current Applied Physics - HWANG Yoon Hwae (Pusan National Univ.), LEE Sang Wook (Ewha Womans Univ.), YANG Sang Mo (Sogang Univ.), HONG Young Joon (Sejong Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

PARK Ji-Yong (Ajou Univ.), “이종접합구조에서 전하전달 현상 연구”
PARK Sungkyun (Pusan National Univ.), “Spectroscopic and structural views of phase transition characteristics of VO2 films”
HONG Jung-Il (DGIST), “Electrical switching of AFM alignment”
OH Hye Min (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), “TBA”
KIM Sang Hoon (KIST), “TBA”
SONG Kyung Mee (KIST), “TBA”
KIM Gee Yeong, (KIST), “TBA”

Nano/bio/medical organic electronic device - LEE Takhee (Seoul National Univ.), LEE Tae-Woo (Seoul National Univ.), YI Yeonjin (Yonsei Univ.), LIM Eunju (Dankook Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

YOO Seuunghyup (KAIST): "Organic Electronics for Wearable Healthcare"
JEONG Unyong (POSTECH): "Skin-inspired artificial ion electronic skin"
OH Joon Hak (Seoul National Univ.): "Nanoscopically Engineered Organic Semiconducting Materials for Healthcare Sensors"
KIM Do Hwan (Hanyang Univ.): "A bioinspired ion channel for optoelectronic deformable sensors"

Quantum information processing using atoms and devices - CHOI Taeyoung (Ewha Womans Univ.), LEE Gil-Ho (POSTECH)

[Invited Speakers]

LEE Moonjoo (POSTECH), “Trapped ion and its cavity interaction”
CHOI Jae-yoon (KAIST), “Ultracold Quantum gases”
CHONG Yonuk (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), “Superconducting circuits for quantum computation”
ZHANG Xue (Ewha Womans Univ., IBS), “Quantum sensing and operation on single molecules on surfaces”

Understanding of Covid-19 outbreak in the perspective of statistical physics - YOOK Soon-Hyung (Kyunghee Univ.), KAHNG Byungnam (Seoul National Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

MORENO Yamir (Univ. of Zaragoza, Spain): Data-driven modeling of Covid-19 pandemic”
LEE Ha Youn (USC): “Covid-19 genome surveillance”
KAHNG Byungnam (Seoul National Univ.): “Covid-19 outbreak under the K-quarantine measure”
SON Woo Sik (NIMS): TBD
KIM Beom Jun (Sungkyunkwan Univ): TBD

Curriculum revision and direction of physics teacher education - OH Won Kun (Chungbuk National Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

PARK Jong Won (Chonnam National Univ.), TBD
KANG Nam-Hwa (Korea National Univ. of Education), TBD
LEE Gyoungho (Seoul National Univ.), TBD
LEE Bong Woo (Dankook Univ.), TBD

Changes in physics education due to IT technology - OH Won Kun (Chungbuk National Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

OH Won Kun (Chungbuk National Univ.), TBD
CHEONG Yong Wook (Gyeongsang National Univ.), TBD
JHO Hunkoog (Dankook Univ.), TBD

Symposium for the Basic Fusion R&D Program - HWANG Yong-Seok (Seoul National Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

HUR Min Sup (UNIST), "TBD"
CHOE Wonho (KAIST), "TBD"
HWANG Yong Seok (Seoul National Univ.), "TBD"
IN Yongkyoon (UNIST), "TBD"
CHUNG Kyu Sun (Hanyang Univ.), "TBD"

Plasma-based Advanced Accelerators and Radiation Sources - CHO Byoung-ick, SUK Hyyong (GIST)

[Invited Speakers]

CHUNG Moses (UNIST), "Overview of beam-driven wakefield accelerators"
LEE Ki Tae (KAERI), "고출력 레이저를 이용한 고에너지 이온빔 개발"
KIM Minseok (Pohang Accelerator Lab.), "레이저-플라즈마 가속을 통한 UED용 전자빔 개발"
JANG Dogeun (Pohang Accelerator Lab.), "레이저-플라즈마를 이용한 초고속-초광대역 THz 광원 개발"

Quantum computing / quantum simulation - SHIN Heedeuk (POSTECH), KIM Myung-Ki (Korea Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

KIM Kihwan (Tsinghua Univ.), "Adiabatic Quantum Computation with Trapped Ions"‬
‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬ LEE Moonjoo (POSTECH), "Trapped ions coupled to optical cavities"‬
‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬ LEE Sang Yun (GIST), "Semiconductor spin-photon interfaces for quantum network research"‬
‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬ SEO Hosung (Ajou Univ.), "First-principles theory of quantum defects in 2D materials"‬
‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬ KIM Myung-Ki (Korea Univ.), "Nanophotonics for Efficient Quantum Interfaces"‬
‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬ LEE Junghyun (KIST), "Utilizing electronic spin interactions for scalable quantum network"‬
‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬ KIM Jehyung (UNIST), "Defects in crystals with efficient optical interfaces"‬
‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬ LEE ‪Wookjae‬ (Kongju Univ.), "Effective single-photon detection for quantum nanophotonics" ‬
‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬

Colloidal Plasmonics & Metamaterials - LEE Seungwoo (Korea Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

KIM Zee-Hwan (Seoul National Univ.), “Plasmonic Nanoparticle-on-Mirror (NPoM) Cavity”
PARK So-Jung (Ewha Woman Univ.), “Plasmonic Metamolecules for Artificial Optical Magnetism”
LEE Seungwoo (Korea Univ.), “Plasmonic Nanoparticle Assembly for Unnaturally High Index Optical Metamaterials”
NAM Ki Tae (Seoul National Univ.), “Peptide-Directed Helicoidal Plasmonic Nanoparticles for Optical Chirality”
KANG Taewook (Sogang Univ.), “Transfer Printing of SERS Substrate for Versatile Optical Sensing”
CHOO Jaebum (Chung-Ang Univ.), “Microfluidic Platforms for Surface Enhanced Raman Sensing (SERS)”
PARK Sungho (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), “Metal Nanoparticles and Fourier Transform Surface Plasmonic Resonance Spectroscopy”
NAM Jwa-Min (Seoul National Univ.), “Optical Biocomputing and Neural Network by Metallic Nanoparticles”

Special approaches in integrated photonics - HAN Sangyoon (DGIST)

[Invited Speakers]

YU Kyoungsik (KAIST), “Symmetry breaking in integrated photonics”
YANG Jin-Kyu‬ (Kongju National Univ.), “Evolution of Photonic Topological insulators from triangular lattice to honeycomb lattice”
JUNG Hojoong (KIST), “Kerr nonlinear nanophotonics in microring resonator”
JEONG Hyeon-Ho (GIST), “Chiral Plasmonic Nanosensors”
HAN Sangyoon (DGIST), “Mechano-optic devices for large-scale integrated photonics”
JUNG Daehwan (KIST), “Monolithic integration of efficient InAs quantum dot laser onto Si by direct epitaxy”
LEE In-Ho (KIST), "TBD"

Atomic Sensors - HEO Myoung-Sun (KRISS)

[Invited Speakers]

KWON Taeg Yong (KRISS), “Chip-scale atomic clock”
LEE Sang Bum (KRISS), “Atom gravimeter or accelerometer”
OH Sangwon (KRISS), “Atom(or NV) magnetometer”
LEE Sangkyung (Agency for Defense Development), “Atom spin gyroscope”
LEE Donghun (Korea Univ.), “Atom(or NV) thermometry”
MOON Han Seb (Pusan National Univ.) : “Rydberg atom electrometer”

Future Optoelectronic Materials and Devices - JEONG Mun Seok (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

CHO Chang-Hee (DGIST), "TBD"
GONG Su-Hyun (Korea Univ.), "TBD"
JOO Min-Kyu (Sookmyung Women's Univ.), "TBD"
KIM Ki Kang (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), "TBD"
PARK Hyesung (UNIST), "TBD"
HONG Young Joon (Sejong Univ.), "TBD"

Nano-optical characterizations of semiconducting materials - PARK Kyoung-Duck (UNIST)

[Invited Speakers]

PARK Kyoung-Duck (UNIST)
LEE Chanwoo (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
AN Sangmin (Jeonbuk National Univ.)
JAHNG Junghoon (KRISS)
PARK Dae Young (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
KIM Teun teun (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)

Organic – inorganic photovoltaic materials and devices - SEO Jung Hwa (Dong-A Univ.)

Korea-Japan Astrophysics Joint Session - LEE Hyung Won (Inje Univ.); KIM Chunglee (Ewha Womans Univ.); GWAK Bogeun (Dongguk Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

YOKOYAMA Jun’ichi Yokoyama (Univ. of Tokyo)
“GW observation and cosmology”
TANAKA Takahiro (Kyoto Univ.), “Gravitation and gravitational waves”
YOSHIDA Michitoshi (NAOJ), “Japanese efforts in MMA: observations”
TANAKA Masaomi (Tohoku Univ.), “Japanese efforts in MMA: theory”
KIM Hyeong-Chan (Korea National University of Transportation), “Modified Gravity”
SHAFIELOO Arman (KASI), “Cosmology”
LEE Hyung Won (Inje Univ.), “Gravitational Wave Science”
IM Myungshin (Seoul National Univ.), “Multimessenger Astronomy”

Korean Neutrino Observatory as an Astrophysical Neutrino Telescope - PARK Myeong-Gu (Kyungpook National Univ.), KIM Soo-Bong (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), KIM Hongjoo (Kyungpook National Univ.)

[Invited Speakers]

YU Intae (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), “KNO Overview”
ROTT Carsten (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), “Neutrino Observatories in the World”
RYU Dongsu (UNIST), “Neutrinos from High-Energy Astrophysical Processes”
PARK Myeong-Gu (Kyungpook National Univ.), “Neutrinos from supernovae and compact objects”

Dynamic Processes in the Cells - KIM Hajin (UNIST)

[Invited Speakers]

JUNG Inkyung (KAIST): “3D Chromatin Structure in Dynamic Gene Expression”
KIM Dong-Whee (Korea Univ.): “Mechanobiological Approach into the Subcellular Mechanics”
CHOI Jeong-Mo (Pusan National Univ.): “Physics of Biomolecular Phase Separation/Compartmentalization”

Frontiers in Computational Biophysics - JEON Jae-Hyung (POSTECH), PARK Sungha (SKKU)

[Invited Speakers]

YOO Jejoong (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), "MD simulation study on the protein diffusion along a DNA"
JUNG Youngkyun (KISTI), "Coarse-grained simulation on the chromosome structure & dynamics"
KIM Yong Woon (KAIST), "Molecular transport in a nuclear pore complex"
WU Sangwook (Pukyong National Univ), "Deep-learning based & MD simulation study on the protein structure"
JO Junghyo (Seoul National Univ), "기계학습을 이용한 생물물리"